About The Product:
Fractionated coconut oil is virgin coconut oil that has been distilled, allowing long-chain fatty acids to separate and solidify for removal. What remains is an ultralight, odorless coconut oil that stays liquid in the form at cooler temps and is therefore ideal for use in winters. It is more easily absorbed by the skin, and less likely to clog pores. The fractionation of coconut oil is carried out by heating the oil above its melting point. Then, it’s left to cool, and the solid fraction of the oil is separated from the liquid.
Both fractionated coconut oil and regular coconut oil can be used successfully for skincare. However, due to the fact that they have different properties, the way to choose the right oil is by determining your skins needs. Fractionated oil absorbs into the skin completely, and much faster than regular coconut oil. However, regular coconut oil has strong antimicrobial properties, which is awesome if you suffer from acne and the like. Due to its fast and total absorption, fractionated coconut oil is ideal for dry skin. Its incredibly moisturizing and even works for those super-dry areas like elbows and heels. It has anti-oxidants such as Vitamin E and Vitamin A, which help to slow down the aging process and may help to reduce the damage from free radicals and the sun. It hydrates skin and helps to improve elasticity and collagen production.
About The Brand:
We offer genuine quality of all kinds of oils. Our cold pressed oils are extarcted in the traditional kohlu way. We have an entire range of cooking oils, aromatherapy oils, carrier oils and body massage oils and a personal care range. All our products are 100% natural and are crafted in an authentic way. Quality is our main focus. They are produced in small batches. We deliver across the globe.